2nd INDUSTRIAL ART BIENNIAL EXHIBITIONS OPENING HOURS

On the Shoulders of Fallen Giants 20 / 07 / 2018 — 28 / 10 / 2018
LABIN

Birth house of Giuseppina Martinuzzi, Monument to the Miner (Quintino Bassani & Berislav Iskra), Sculpture park Dubrova

 

CULTURAL CENTER LAMPARNA / Zanny Begg & Elise Mcleod, Nina Bunjevac, Phil Collins, Matija & Mauricio Ferlin, Ulrik Heltoft & Miljoh Ruperto, Luiza Margan,  Objects From the Archeological Museum of Istria, Nikolay Oleynikov, Daniela Ortiz, Dan Perjovschi, Laure Prouvost, Škart

Rudarska 1, Labin

www.lae.hr

Monday – Friday 10AM – 2PM / 5PM – 8PM; Saturday 10AM – 2PM

PEOPLE’S MUSEUM / Božena Končić Badurina 

1 maja 6 , Labin
www.uciliste-labin.hr/narodni-muzej

Monday – Saturday 10AM – 1PM / 5PM – 8PM

CITY LIBRARY / Želimir Žilnik

Rudarska 1/A, Labin

Monday – Friday 8AM – 7PM; Saturday 8AM – 1PM

PULA

Dante’s Square, Divić crane in Uljanik shipyard, Mermaid on the Communal Palace, Monument to the Sailor (Pavle Perić), Mosaic Punishment of Dirce, Tito’s park

 

AMPHITHEATRE GALLERY / CANAN

Istarska bb., Pula

Monday – Sunday 9AM – 7PM

AUGUSTUS TEMPLE / OSCAR MURILLO

Forum b.b., Pula

Monday – Sunday 9AM – 7PM

SENSE — TRANSITIONAL JUSTICE CENTER / RAJKAMAL KAHLON

Danteov trg 3, Pula

Monday – Friday 9AM – 12PM / 5PM – 8PM; Saturday 5PM – 8PM

PUBLIC SPACE / ŠKART

RAŠA

FORMER CINEMA / MARKO TADIĆ & MIRO MANOJLOVIĆ

Trg Gustavo Pulitzer Finali bb

Monday – Saturday 10AM – 2PM

RIJEKA

MUSEUM OF MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART / FOKUS GROUP, VLATKA HORVAT, SINIŠA ILIĆ, NAEEM MOHAIEMEN, MARYANTO, OBJECTS FROM THE ARHEOLOGICAL MUSEUM OF ISTRIA, DANIELA ORTIZ, DAN PERJOVSCHI, MILJOHN RUPERTO, SELMA SELMAN, ŠKART, MARKO TADIĆ & MIRO MANOJLOVIĆ

Krešimirova 26c, Rijeka

Tuesday–Sunday 11AM – 8PM

VODNJAN

APOTEKA  SPACE  FOR CONTEMPORARY ART / MILJOHN RUPERTO & ULRIK HELTOFT

Trgovačka–Merceria 20, Vodnjan

Tuesday – Friday 10 AM – 1 PM

By appointment in advance.

Industial Art Biennial

1 + 4 =

#

Medijski pokrovitelji: